CX-Index is a service of Feedback Analytics Limited,
located in Dublin in The Republic of Ireland

Terms of Use

These Terms do not grant you any right of any kind in the Services, Software or the content in the Services. The technologies we use to provide the Services may be protected by patent, copyright, trademark, and other laws in some countries. These Terms do not grant you any rights to use Feedback Analytics' trademarks, logos, domain name(s), or other brand features.

Privacy Policy

Feedback Analytics Limited is committed to building user trust and confidence by promoting and complying with the use of business practices that help protect the privacy of our customers' and users' data. Feedback Analytics demonstrates its commitment to your privacy by agreeing to disclose its information, practices, and policies in compliance with the Data Commissioner of Ireland, the Personal Data Security Breach Code of Practice and Safe Harbor principals defined by the U.S. Department of Commerce with cooperation with the European Commission. Feedback Analytics has set out to meet requirements mandated by the Data Commissioner's defined policies. For more information please visit www.dataprotection.ie. In addition, Safe Harbor covers seven principles used to protect personal information. A list of these principals and how Feedback Analytics meets these requirements follow.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 (as amended) (Acts), for any acts relating tot the visitation of cxindex.com, the data controller is Feedback Analytics Limited, with registered number 499955, and its registered address at The Linc Centre, IT Blanchardstown, Dublin 15, Ireland.

Information Collection & Use

Visitors to the CX-Index site may request more information by filling out one or more of our available online forms. Forms on the site include: a contact us form, a schedule a demo form, a call back request form, a partner request form. The same information is requested regardless of which form is filled out. The information collected through these forms is used solely to contact the visitor to resolve any questions and/or comments that they might have.

  • First name
  • Last Name
  • Address
  • Email address
  • Name of your company
  • Contact phone number
  • Number of employees in your company

Other information that you provide to us through our Site includes information provided at the time of registering to use our Site and the services we offer (Services) and information that you subsequently provide regarding your interests, location and other demographic information by updating your account on our Site;

  • we may also ask you for information if you report a problem with our Site;
  • if you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence;
  • If you provide us with personal information relating to any third party, you confirm that you have received that third party's consent in relation to such disclosure and that the third party has been informed of, and agrees to the Privacy Statement and the purposes for which we may process and use that person's personal information.

Companies using Feedback Analytics' products to collect feedback are given the option to share personal information. Information may include one or more items such as First name, Last name, Address, Phone, and Email. Users providing feedback to a Company using Feedback Analytics' products can choose to provide their user information or can opt-out and choose to be anonymous.

IP Addresses and Cookies

When you access our Site, your computer's browser provides us with information such as your IP address, browser type, access time and referring URL, which is collected and used to compile statistical data on the use of our Site. This information may be used to help us to improve our Site and the Services we offer. .

Our Site uses cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is generated by our Site, sent to a user's browser and stored on the hard drive of the user's computer. The purpose of cookies is to store information relating to users of our Site. Cookies store user information including IP addresses, navigational data and user preferences. Our Site uses session cookies that are stored temporarily on a user's computer and are not retained when the user ends the session. Some browsers do not support cookies and other browsers provide a way to turn off cookie functionality by changing the settings on the browser. Turning off cookie functionality on your browser may affect your ability to access and/or use certain parts of our Site.

Notice and Choice

Company administrators using Feedback Analytics products must provide a First name, Last name, Email address, and Password to log in to an Feedback Analytics product. This information is kept confidential and is only used to help identify and access Feedback Analytics' product functionality..

Information Sharing and Disclosure

Onward Transfer Information Sharing and Disclosure Customers that use Feedback Analytics' products to collect personal information must agree to abide by the same principal guidelines followed by Feedback Analytics. Additional information describing the procedures and policies that Feedback Analytics follows to protect your data can be found in the Feedback Analytics Data Confidentiality Compliance Policy document.

Legal Disclaimer

We reserve the right to disclose personal information as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on our Web site.

Terms

No party other than Feedback Analytics Ltd. and participating Customers are allowed to access information stored on our servers. Feedback Analytics, Ltd. has taken caution by placing security measures and firewalls on all network servers in an attempt to prevent outside parties from accessing private information. In the event of a breach of security or attempted breach of security, Feedback Analytics, Ltd. will press charges to the fullest extent against those parties illegally accessing information on our servers, both civilly and criminally.

Access and Data Integrity

Your Account Access

Usernames and passwords are stored in our databases. All passwords are encrypted. Account information is kept secure and used solely by you to access your client account, and to facilitate communication. Company administrators have permission to make corrections or changes to their account information as needed. User information is stored only when a user voluntarily gives this information for use by a client company. No information is released outside of the Feedback Analytics, Ltd. system.

Enforcement

To ensure compliance, you are encouraged to contact a Privacy Compliancy officer by sending an email to privacy@cxindex.com If you do not receive acknowledgement of your inquiry or your inquiry has not been addressed to your satisfaction, you may escalate your feedback to the Data Protection Commissioners or a Safe Harbor representative.

Feedback Analytics appreciates your confidence in us as a web portal and anonymous communication service. In an attempt to ensure your confidentiality and privacy, we have developed controls to keep your information from outside parties. Security encryption of your information using the latest in technology is used to help keep your information anonymous and confidential. This privacy policy covers all information collected on cxindex.com / CX- Index, including information collected on Feedback Analytics' products including the CX- Index platform and any other products.

If you have questions, concerns, or complaints please contact a Feedback Analytics Privacy Compliance officer:

Email: info@cxindex.com